Masters of the Lodge

1952    G.A. Madel,                     P.G.Std.B.
1953    E. Lloyd,                              P.Pr.G.D.
1954    H.M. Stephens,                  P.Pr.G.Treas.
1955    T.H. Rowland,                    P.Pr.G.D.
1956    D.I. Evans,                          P.Pr. G.D.
1957    E.O. Jones,                          P.Pr.G.D.
1958    F.K. Beese,                          P.Pr J.G.W.
1959    H.S. Llewelyn,                    P.Pr.J.G.W.
1960    J.M. Williams,                    P.Pr.G.D.
1961    R.M.G. Thomas,                 P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1962    G.C. Howell,                       P.Pr.J.G.W.
1963    R.P.Davies,                         P.Pr.J.G.W.
1964    T. Tudor Price,                   P.Pr.J.G.W.
1965    R. Leonard Roberts,          P.Pr.G.D.
1966    H.T. Morgan,                      P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1967    R.T.W. Cross,                      P.Pr.J.G.W.
1968    Cyril T. Skrastin,                P.Pr.G.D.
1969    Ffrangcon Rogers
1970    D.D. Jenkins,                         P.Pr.G.D.
1971    K.M. Rees,                              P.Pr.S.G.W.
1972    J. Michael Glass,                   P.Pr.A.G.R.
1973    Martin Glass,                          P.Pr.G.D.
1974    J. Reg Smith,                          P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1975    John V. Richard,                    P.Pr.J.G.W.
1976    J. Roy Webborn,                    P.Pr.G.Swd.B.
1977    Mostyn T. Rees,                 P.G.Std.B.
1978    Anthony J. Davies,                P.Pr.J.G.W.
1979    F. Clifford Rose MBE,           P.Pr.S.G.W.
1980    Richard. A. Savours,              P.Pr.J.G.D.
1981    John W. Booth,                        P.Pr.J.G.W.
1982    A. John Salter,                         P.Pr.S.G.D.
1983    T. Glanville Harris
1984    T.K.D. Price,                             P.Pr.S.G.W.
1985    P.M.S. Standish,                      P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1986    S. G. Williams,                         P.Pr.S.G.W.
1987    Leonard I. Trott,                 P.J.G.D
1988    T.C. Wignall,                            P.Pr.J.G.W.
1989    J. Roy Webborn,                     P.Pr.G.Swd.B.
1990    John L. Roberts.                     P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1991    D.B. Wright,                             P.Pr.G.Sup.Wks.
1992    David E.A. Evans,                   P.Pr.S.G.D.
1993    Gerald Phillips,                        P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1994    D.W.C. Paynter,                      P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1995    G. Colin Morgan,                    P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks.
1996    Keith A. Atkins, MBE
1997    Clive H. Atkins,                         P.Pr.J.G.D.
1998    A. Lawrence Buckland
1999     W. Gwynne Price,                    P.Pr.A.G.Reg
2000    Andrew S. Nichols,                 P.Pr.A.G.D.C
2001     R. Leigh Jones MBE               P.Pr.A.G.Reg.
2002    Robert Thomas                        P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2003    Huw Griffiths                           P.Pr.G.Reg.
2004    Raymond Harris                     P.Pr.G.Reg.
2005    Derek Jones
2006    Philip R. Crayford                   P.Pr.S.G.D.
2007    K. Mark Harvey                       P.Pr.J.G.D.
2008    David Davies                           P.Pr.J.G.D.
2009    Gregory A. Pye                        P. Pr.J.G.D.
2010    A. Martin Evans                      P.Pr.J.G.D.
2011    Howard C. Rose                       Prov.S.G.D.
2012    Gregory A. Pye                         P.Pr.J.G.D.
2013    Huw Griffiths                           P.Pr.G.Reg.
2014    K.  Mark  Harvey                      P.Pr.J.G.D.
2015    Raymond  Harris                     P.Pr.G.Reg.
2016   Simon  R.  Jones
2017    Simon  R.  Jones
2018   Colin M. Reeve

 

Honorary Members of the Lodge

W.Bro. Robert J. Nettleship          PSGD, PGStwd, PAPGM.
W.Bro. D. Gerald Rowbottom       PSGD, PAGPM, PDepGSwd.B, M.E.G.S.
W.Bro.  Leonard I. Trott                 PJGD
W.Bro. Cyril Skrastin                       P.Pr.JGD
Bro. Alan  Thomas