Officers of the Lodge

Almoner

1972 – 95        W.Bro. Ken. M. Rees
1996 – 98       W.Bro. D. Berkeley Wright
1999 – 2001   W.Bro. G. Colin Morgan
2002 – 12       W.Bro. Anthony J. Davies
2013 – 15        W.Bro. Philip R. Crayford
2016 – 19        W.Bro. Raymond Harris                                                                                                              2019 – 20       W. Bro. Philip  Crayford

Chaplain
1952 – 53         W.Bro. D.I. Evans
1954 – 63        W.Bro. A.G. Madel
1964                W.Bro. R.M.G. Thomas
1965 – 88       W.Bro. Haydn S. Llewelyn
1989 – 92       W.Bro. Richard A. Savours
1993 – 97        W.Bro. John W. Booth
1998                W.Bro. Gerald Phillips
1999 – 2012   W.Bro. J. Roy Webborn
2013 – 14        W.Bro. Raymond Harris
2014 – 15        W.Bro. Gregory A. Pye
2016 – 19        W.Bro. Huw Griffiths                                                                                                                                                      2019 – 20        W.Bro.  Ray  Harris
Director of Ceremonies

1952 – 65   W.Bro. Ronald T. W. Cross
1966 – 82   W.Bro. T. T. Price
1983 – 86   W.Bro. Anthony J. Davies
1987 – 88   W.Bro. Mostyn T. Rees
1989 – 2008   W.Bro. David E. A. Evans
2009 – 2020   W. Bro. Philip R. Crayford

Secretary

1952              W.Bro. Tom. H. Rowland
1953 – 55      W.Bro. J.V. Lewis
1956 – 59      W.Bro. H.V. Stevens
1960 – 64      W.Bro. Frank K. Beese
1965 – 90      Bro. Ray J. Cockle
1991 – 2009   W.Bro. T. K. Desmond Price
2010 – 13        W.Bro. K. Mark Harvey
2014 -2020    W.Bro Howard C. Rose

Organist

1952 – 56   W.Bro. J. Barlow
1957 – 59   W.Bro. G. Hughes
1960 – 65   W.Bro. A. Rees
1966 – 75   W.Bro. F. Clifford Rose  MBE
1976 – 80   W.Bro. Chris Liddle
1981 – 82        W.Bro. J.R. Smith
1983 – 2012   W.Bro. F. Clifford Rose  MBE
2013 – 14        W.Bro. Michael J. Fenton
2015 – 2020   W.Bro Michael J. Couch

Charity Steward

1954 – 66       W.Bro. G.E. Brown
1967 – 72        W.Bro. J.R. Spring
1973 – 76        W.Bro. R.P. Davies
1977                W.Bro.Bro. A.J. Salter (Asst)
1978                Bro. F. Jones (Asst)
1979 – 87        W.Bro. R.P. Davies
1988 – 91        W.Bro. John  V. Richard
1992 – 95        W.Bro. D. Berkeley. Wright
1996 – 97        W.Bro. Mostyn T. Rees
1998 – 2001   W.Bro. John W. Booth
2002 – 05      W.Bro. Gwynne Price
2006 – 14       W.Bro. Raymond Harris
2015 – 2020   W.Bro. Greg Pye

Treasurer

1952 – 54     W.Bro. J. H. Wells
1955 – 62     W.Bro. E. Ruck
1963 – 69     W.Bro. R. M. G Thomas
1970 – 83     W.Bro. Ron T. W. Cross
1984 – 91     W.Bro. Ken M. Rees
1992 – 99     W.Bro. J. V. Richard
2000 – 09   W.Bro. Howard C. Rose
2010 – 20     W.Bro. David Davies